PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

The Privacy Policy and Protection of Personal Data, hereinafter "Policy" of REDCOM CIBERNETICO, SL, domiciled at C / Alcalá 492 - 2 planta - 28027 - Madrid, with CIF B83628339, is intended to provide information on rights that they agree under the General Data Protection Regulation ("RGPD"), so that they determine, freely and voluntarily, if they wish to provide the personal data that may be requested.

Likewise, this "Policy" informs about the use that REDCOM CIBERNETICO, SL will make of your personal data.

Data Protection

Responsible for the Treatment

The personal data collected will be processed by the entity REDCOM CIBERNETICO, SL as Responsible for the Treatment.

The user may voluntarily provide us with personal information, either through certain data collection forms included in the different sections of our website, or through the email addresses provided for this purpose. The provision of any personal data through the different forms and email addresses implies accepting and consenting to their treatment in the terms indicated in this privacy policy.

Purposes of the processing of personal data

In general, the purposes of collecting and processing your personal data are those listed below and the legal basis for this treatment is the consent you give us, informing you of the consequences of not doing so, specifically, the impossibility of addressing the request in question.

  • Being able to contact the user: Attend and properly manage the queries, comments, incidents or suggestions submitted

  • Attend and properly manage the budget requests that you have sent us through this medium

  • Manage personal information related to recruitment and selection of personnel, prepare professional profiles and manage the CV of candidates according to the job offers of REDCOM CIBERNETICO, SL

  • Manage the information related to a signed employment contract, execute and comply with said contract

  • Manage HR processes: payroll, payments, quotation, taxation

  • Manage training o Plan and evaluate professional performance o Apply protocols for the prevention of occupational risks

  • Properly manage navigation through our website

The user will be responsible for the veracity of the data provided and is responsible for communicating any changes.

If you provide us with personal data of third parties, you guarantee that you have informed them in advance of their inclusion and the ends contained in this Privacy and Data Protection Policy, responding personally to REDCOM CIBERNETICO, SL of any damages that may arise. in case of contravention.

In any case, your data will not be subject to automated decisions and international transfers of such data are not expected.

Legitimation for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the informed consent obtained from the interested party by electronic submission of whatever the request or the execution of the employment contract signed between the parties.

If you do not provide the requested data, your request cannot be managed.

In the case of sending electronic communications with the CV of candidates, your data will be used in order to analyze competences and aptitudes, generate a profile of the same and evaluate your candidacy in a timely manner for a present or future selection process, and the legal title It is the consent, accepting and being consenting to the treatment of said data according to the stated purpose.

If the sending of personal data is through the web, it has a specific section for it and in advance you must check the box through which you declare to have read the Privacy Policy and Data Protection of REDCOM CIBERNETICO, SL , thus complying with the duty to inform and have the consent of the interested party for the processing of their personal data.

In the event that the personal data is received via email, once they have been viewed, and if they are kept, REDCOM CIBERNÉTICO, SL must send the interested party its Privacy and Data Protection Policy, informing them and requesting acknowledgment of receipt. and consent.

In the case of not being selected to participate, they will be canceled. If the applicant is chosen, the data will be incorporated into the set of data that will be processed for the execution of the contractual relationship and will be governed by the stipulations of the contract signed with REDCOM CIBERNETICO, SL

Recipients of personal data

The recipient of the information provided will be REDCOM CIBERNETICO, SL, which undertakes in the use of the data provided, to respect its confidentiality and to use it according to the previously authorized purposes, without assigning it to third parties unless there is a legal or contractual obligation. In particular, only those third parties with whom REDCOM CIBERNETICO, SL is contractual or legally obliged to provide them will have access to personal data.

Period of conservation of personal data

We only store personal data to the extent that we need it in order to be able to use it according to the purpose for which it was collected, and according to the legal basis for its treatment.

We will keep personal data as long as there is a contractual and / or commercial relationship and as long as you do not exercise the right of deletion, cancellation and / or limitation of treatment.

In these cases we will keep the data duly blocked, without giving it any use, as long as they may be necessary for the exercise or defense of claims or some type of judicial or legal responsibility may arise from their treatment, which must be attended and for which your Recovery.

Personal data from an employment relationship will be kept during the term of said contract and will be kept for the subsequent five years in application of labor and tax regulations. Personal data will subsequently be kept for historical purposes with anonymized personal data.

REDCOM CIBERNETICO, SL will comply with the provisions of current regulations regarding the duty to cancel personal information that is no longer necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it was collected, blocking it, in order to be able to attend to the possible responsibilities derived from the treatment of the data, and only during the limitation periods of said responsibilities. Once these periods have elapsed, that information will be permanently deleted using secure methods.

Rights of the interested parties

The interested party may exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, portability and limitation, by contacting REDCOM CIBERNETICO, SL, by request to our email address established for this purpose: rgpd@redcomc.es, or to the postal address: REDCOM CIBERNETICO, SL- C / Alcalá 492 - 2 planta - 28027 - Madrid, attaching in any case, a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent document valid in law that allows proving your identity, and specifying the right you wish to exercise.

The interested party will have the right to file a complaint or claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es).

Minors

Minors under the age of 16 should not submit any personal information without the consent of their parent or guardian. REDCOM CIBERNETICO, SL is not responsible for any personal information sent by minors under 16 years of age without the appropriate authorization.

Security measures

REDCOM CIBERNETICO, SL has adopted the personal data protection security levels required by current regulations, depending on the type of information processed and has implemented other means and additional technical measures at its disposal to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or access. unauthorized of the personal data provided.

REDCOM CIBERNETICO, SL guarantees that it has adopted the appropriate security measures to guarantee the security of the information and the confidentiality of the data that you send us.

In the event of suffering a computer attack that affects the personal database, we will report it within a maximum period of 72 hours from the knowledge of the security violation to the competent data protection authority.

This will not be necessary in the event that the violation does not involve risks to the rights and freedoms of those affected.

The Web uses Lets Encrypt (SSL) security technology, a system that allows the encryption of the information you send us, preventing it from being read even if it is improperly intercepted.

REDCOM CIBERNETICO, SL's server is certified, so that your browser can confirm the identity of REDCOM CIBERNETICO, SL before any transmission is sent. This certificate guarantees the identity of the destination computer to which your data is being sent. You can recognize that SSL security is operational by the appearance of a padlock icon at the bottom edge of most browsers. If you click on this icon, the certificate associated with the security connection will appear. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the user must be aware that internet security measures are not impregnable.

Information we collect from visits to the web

We collect and store limited personal information and anonymous global statistics from all those users who visit our website, either because the user actively provides them or because they are simply browsing our website. The information we collect includes the Internet protocol (IP) address of the device used by the user, the navigation program used, its operating system, the date and time of access, the Internet address of the web through which the user accesses user and also information on how you use our website.

We use this information to know the loading time of our website, the number of visits and the type of information that the user consults the most. This information helps to identify if the website is working correctly, and if we detect faults or errors in its operation, solve them and improve its performance.

cookies

Access to our website may involve the use of cookies. Cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by each user so that the server remembers certain information that it can later use.

This information allows you to be identified as a specific user and allows you to save your personal preferences, as well as technical information such as visits or specific pages you visit.

Those users who do not wish to receive cookies or want to be informed before they are stored on their computer, can configure their browser for this purpose.

Modifications

REDCOM CIBERNETICO, SL reserves the right to modify this Privacy and Data Protection Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as changes in the performance and business strategy of REDCOM CIBERNETICO, SL

Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

For the resolution of all disputes, Spanish law will be applied, to which the parties expressly submit, being competent for the resolution of all conflicts arising or related to their use the Courts and Tribunals competent in accordance with the legislation that results. of application.

In the event that any of the provisions contained in this document is declared void, it will be withdrawn or replaced. In any case, said declaration of nullity will not affect the validity of the rest of the provisions contained herein.